3612 E Liberty Ln Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,185 - $678,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 E Liberty Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $656,796, approximately $249 per square foot. 3612 E Liberty Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $40,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $38,165 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $47,330 | $9,460 | $37,870 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $36,630 | $7,320 | $29,310 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $35,150 | $7,030 | $28,120 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $32,780 | $6,550 | $26,230 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $32,460 | $6,490 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $31,280 | $6,250 | $25,030 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $31,310 | $6,260 | $25,050 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $29,060 | $5,810 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map