3613 Chant Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Chant Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $726,661, approximately $218 per square foot. 3613 Chant Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Jkb Homes Corp
Bought by
Uriarte Heriberto and Uriarte Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uriarte Heriberto | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $456,463 | $77,545 | $378,918 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $447,514 | $76,025 | $371,489 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $438,740 | $74,535 | $364,205 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $430,138 | $73,074 | $357,064 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $421,705 | $71,642 | $350,063 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $417,382 | $70,908 | $346,474 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $409,199 | $69,518 | $339,681 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $401,176 | $68,155 | $333,021 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $393,311 | $66,819 | $326,492 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $385,600 | $65,509 | $320,091 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $379,808 | $64,525 | $315,283 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $361,500 | $50,000 | $311,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map