3636 Glencrest Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,796 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3636 Glencrest Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $571,949, approximately $290 per square foot. 3636 Glencrest Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Kinzie Matthew R and Lee Lysanda Y
Bought by
Delgado Gabriel and Delgado Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Kinzie Matthew R
Bought by
Kinzie Matthew R and Lee Lysanda Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Jkb Homes Corp
Bought by
Kinzie Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,723
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Gabriel | $205,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kinzie Matthew R | -- | None Available | |
| Kinzie Matthew R | $181,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinzie Matthew R | $171,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $262,630 | $76,865 | $185,765 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $257,481 | $75,358 | $182,123 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $252,433 | $73,881 | $178,552 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $247,484 | $72,433 | $175,051 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $242,632 | $71,013 | $171,619 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $240,145 | $70,285 | $169,860 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $235,437 | $68,907 | $166,530 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $230,821 | $67,556 | $163,265 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $226,296 | $66,232 | $160,064 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $221,860 | $64,934 | $156,926 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $218,528 | $63,959 | $154,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,249 | $62,707 | $151,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map