3613 Pomo Ln Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3613 Pomo Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $393,566, approximately $332 per square foot. 3613 Pomo Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $103,693 | $26,026 | $77,667 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $101,661 | $25,516 | $76,145 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $99,668 | $25,016 | $74,652 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $97,715 | $24,526 | $73,189 |
| 2021 | $965 | $95,800 | $24,046 | $71,754 |
| 2020 | $951 | $94,819 | $23,800 | $71,019 |
| 2019 | $939 | $92,961 | $23,334 | $69,627 |
| 2018 | $926 | $91,139 | $22,877 | $68,262 |
| 2017 | $903 | $89,353 | $22,429 | $66,924 |
| 2016 | $877 | $87,602 | $21,990 | $65,612 |
| 2015 | $869 | $86,287 | $21,660 | $64,627 |
| 2014 | $858 | $84,598 | $21,236 | $63,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map