3614 Ridgeway Rd Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 Ridgeway Rd, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $517,250, approximately $172 per square foot. 3614 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Scott Lawrence E and Scott Diane A
Bought by
Scott Family Revocable Living Trust and Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Collins Michael P and Collins Dana M
Bought by
Scott Lawrence E and Scott Diane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,150
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Collins Charles E and Collins Sherrill Z
Bought by
Collins Charles E and Collins Sherrill Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Lawrence E | $263,500 | Attorney | |
| Collins Charles E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Lawrence E | $237,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,160 | $139,740 | $25,310 | $114,430 |
| 2024 | $8,160 | $139,740 | $25,310 | $114,430 |
| 2023 | $7,852 | $139,740 | $25,310 | $114,430 |
| 2022 | $7,480 | $108,620 | $19,470 | $89,150 |
| 2021 | $7,728 | $108,620 | $19,470 | $89,150 |
| 2020 | $7,234 | $108,620 | $19,470 | $89,150 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $93,230 | $19,060 | $74,170 |
| 2018 | $6,841 | $93,230 | $19,060 | $74,170 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $93,230 | $19,060 | $74,170 |
| 2016 | $6,533 | $88,180 | $19,060 | $69,120 |
| 2015 | $6,553 | $88,180 | $19,060 | $69,120 |
| 2014 | $6,087 | $88,180 | $19,060 | $69,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map