3616 Malden Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 Malden Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $503,906, approximately $269 per square foot. 3616 Malden Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Leyva Felipe
Bought by
Leyva Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,092
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Leyva Miguel M
Bought by
Leyva Felipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Leyva Isidora
Bought by
Leyva Miguel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,484
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture
Bought by
Leyva Miguel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,484
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Felipe | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Leyva Felipe | -- | -- | |
| Leyva Miguel M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Leyva Miguel M | $219,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leyva Felipe | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Leyva Miguel M | $219,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $331,026 | $103,400 | $227,626 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $324,536 | $101,373 | $223,163 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $318,174 | $99,386 | $218,788 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $311,937 | $97,438 | $214,499 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $305,822 | $95,528 | $210,294 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $302,687 | $94,549 | $208,138 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $296,753 | $92,696 | $204,057 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $290,935 | $90,879 | $200,056 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $285,232 | $89,098 | $196,134 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $279,640 | $87,351 | $192,289 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $275,440 | $86,039 | $189,401 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $270,045 | $84,354 | $185,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map