3618 E Vermont St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,832 - $1,761,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3618 E Vermont St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,458,708, approximately $634 per square foot. 3618 E Vermont St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Arrington Randy and Arrington Leslie
Bought by
Arrington Randy and Arrington Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Sonia
Bought by
Arrington Randy and Arrington Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,130
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,205,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Corporation Services Inc
Bought by
Garcia Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Pedersen Juliann
Bought by
Corporation Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Homayouni Ali and Ebrahimi Boroomand A
Bought by
Pedersen Juliann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Randy | -- | North American Title | |
| Arrington Randy | $550,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Garcia Sonia | $879,000 | -- | |
| Corporation Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Pedersen Juliann | $245,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrington Randy | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Sonia | $615,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Corporation Services Inc | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedersen Juliann | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,725 | $708,252 | $495,780 | $212,472 |
| 2024 | $9,294 | $694,365 | $486,059 | $208,306 |
| 2023 | $9,137 | $680,751 | $476,529 | $204,222 |
| 2022 | $8,584 | $667,404 | $467,186 | $200,218 |
| 2021 | $8,407 | $654,319 | $458,026 | $196,293 |
| 2020 | $8,386 | $647,611 | $453,330 | $194,281 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $634,914 | $444,442 | $190,472 |
| 2018 | $8,018 | $622,466 | $435,728 | $186,738 |
| 2016 | $7,376 | $598,297 | $418,809 | $179,488 |
| 2015 | $7,082 | $589,311 | $412,519 | $176,792 |
| 2014 | $7,041 | $577,768 | $404,439 | $173,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map