3619 Garfield Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,177 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $586,794, approximately $319 per square foot. 3619 Garfield Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Scherfenberg Larry Gene and Rapp Christy Ann
Bought by
Ibraheem Zaid A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
L & H Construction Inc
Bought by
Scherfenberg Ruth and The Ruth Scherfenberg Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibraheem Zaid A | $270,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scherfenberg Ruth | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $345,903 | $128,110 | $217,793 |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $339,122 | $125,599 | $213,523 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $332,474 | $123,137 | $209,337 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $325,956 | $120,723 | $205,233 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $319,565 | $118,356 | $201,209 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $316,289 | $117,143 | $199,146 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $310,089 | $114,847 | $195,242 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $304,010 | $112,596 | $191,414 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $298,050 | $110,389 | $187,661 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $292,207 | $108,225 | $183,982 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $287,819 | $106,600 | $181,219 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $282,182 | $104,512 | $177,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map