362 Stuart Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,464 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Stuart Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $655,116, approximately $639 per square foot. 362 Stuart Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Rose Clifford Kathleen
Bought by
Mendez Lopez Fidelio and Escalante Tomas Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Kearney Elinor Valentina
Bought by
Vines Angelina Mary and Dalk Valentina Elinor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Lopez Fidelio | $512,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vines Angelina Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,495 | $554,202 | $221,897 | $332,305 |
| 2024 | $6,057 | $543,337 | $217,547 | $325,790 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $532,684 | $213,282 | $319,402 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $522,240 | $209,100 | $313,140 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $512,000 | $205,000 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $883 | $65,920 | $18,239 | $47,681 |
| 2019 | $795 | $64,629 | $17,882 | $46,747 |
| 2018 | $791 | $63,363 | $17,532 | $45,831 |
| 2017 | $776 | $62,122 | $17,189 | $44,933 |
| 2016 | $748 | $60,904 | $16,852 | $44,052 |
| 2015 | $738 | $59,990 | $16,599 | $43,391 |
| 2014 | $734 | $58,816 | $16,274 | $42,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map