3622 Gibson Rd El Monte, CA 91731
Northwest El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Gibson Rd, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $797,115, approximately $509 per square foot. 3622 Gibson Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirpser Elementary School, Gidley Elementary School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Jose Velasquez
Bought by
Jose Velasquez Revocable Trust and Velasquez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Velasquez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $93,352 | $26,687 | $66,665 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $91,522 | $26,164 | $65,358 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $89,728 | $25,651 | $64,077 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $87,970 | $25,149 | $62,821 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $86,246 | $24,656 | $61,590 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $85,363 | $24,404 | $60,959 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $83,690 | $23,926 | $59,764 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $82,050 | $23,457 | $58,593 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $78,867 | $22,548 | $56,319 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $77,684 | $22,210 | $55,474 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $76,163 | $21,775 | $54,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map