3626 E Cromwell Ct Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,791 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 E Cromwell Ct, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $270,698, approximately $174 per square foot. 3626 E Cromwell Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Wiseheart Linda S
Bought by
Wiseheart Linda S and Linda S Wiseheart Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,704
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Bloom Marcia E and The Marcia E Bloom Revocable T
Bought by
Wiseheart Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,704
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|