3637 E Cromwell Ct Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,074 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 E Cromwell Ct, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $256,019, approximately $189 per square foot. 3637 E Cromwell Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Gooch Douglas B and Gooch Patricia A
Bought by
Gooch Douglas B and Gooch Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooch Douglas B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gooch Douglas B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gooch Douglas B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $26,280 | $0 | $26,280 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $22,400 | $0 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $22,400 | $0 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $19,740 | $0 | $19,740 |