363 N Monroe Ave Piggott, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $72,842
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 N Monroe Ave, Piggott, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $68,461, approximately $65 per square foot. 363 N Monroe Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Piggott Elementary School and Piggott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2013
Sold by
Crittenden Ava Jean
Bought by
Crittendon Veda Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crittendon Veda Lyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,420 | $1,000 | $7,420 |
| 2024 | $336 | $8,420 | $1,000 | $7,420 |
| 2023 | $336 | $8,420 | $1,000 | $7,420 |
| 2022 | $336 | $6,670 | $750 | $5,920 |
| 2021 | $336 | $6,670 | $750 | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $336 | $6,670 | $750 | $5,920 |
| 2019 | $336 | $6,670 | $750 | $5,920 |
| 2018 | $336 | $6,670 | $750 | $5,920 |
| 2017 | $356 | $7,050 | $1,000 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,050 | $1,000 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,050 | $1,000 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,050 | $1,000 | $6,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,050 | $1,000 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map