3630 N Los Coyotes Diagonal Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 N Los Coyotes Diagonal, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $938,601, approximately $770 per square foot. 3630 N Los Coyotes Diagonal is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Frost Chris L and Frost Kimberly J
Bought by
Luna Paul and Luna Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,616
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$746,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Lee Kenneth F and Kenneth F Lee 1990 Trust
Bought by
Olsen Timothy Otto and Haitana Olsen Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1997
Sold by
Frost Chris L and Frost Kimberly
Bought by
Frost Chris L and Frost Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Paul | $560,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Olsen Timothy Otto | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Frost Chris L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Paul | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,381 | $735,556 | $588,450 | $147,106 |
| 2024 | $9,381 | $721,134 | $576,912 | $144,222 |
| 2023 | $9,226 | $706,995 | $565,600 | $141,395 |
| 2022 | $8,656 | $693,133 | $554,510 | $138,623 |
| 2021 | $8,490 | $679,543 | $543,638 | $135,905 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $609,000 | $514,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $563,000 | $475,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $6,425 | $533,000 | $450,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $5,873 | $499,000 | $421,100 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $499,000 | $421,100 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map