3635 E Lavender Ln Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,456 - $621,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 E Lavender Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $588,864, approximately $280 per square foot. 3635 E Lavender Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Stephen M and Wilson Cheryl A
Bought by
Appleby Andrew J and Appleby Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,987
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Marx Anthony E and Marx Michelle
Bought by
Wilson Stephen M and Wilson Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleby Andrew J | $174,000 | First American Title | |
| Wilson Stephen M | $163,500 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appleby Andrew J | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Stephen M | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $33,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $31,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $44,730 | $8,940 | $35,790 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $33,720 | $6,740 | $26,980 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $26,000 | $5,200 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map