3637 Cortez St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Cortez St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $558,635, approximately $441 per square foot. 3637 Cortez St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Pimentel Aflonso and Pimentel Rosa Elena
Bought by
Pimentel Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Alfonso Pimentel and Alfonso A
Bought by
Pimentel Alfonso and Pimentel Rosa Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Pimentel Alfonso | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $161,351 | $53,778 | $107,573 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $155,088 | $51,691 | $103,397 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $152,048 | $50,678 | $101,370 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $149,068 | $49,685 | $99,383 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $147,540 | $49,176 | $98,364 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $144,648 | $48,212 | $96,436 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $141,813 | $47,267 | $94,546 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $139,034 | $46,341 | $92,693 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $136,309 | $45,433 | $90,876 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $134,263 | $44,751 | $89,512 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $131,634 | $43,875 | $87,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map