3637 Frei Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $3,063,122
Studio
--
Bath
185,130
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Frei Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $3,063,122, approximately $16 per square foot. 3637 Frei Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Rutz Del and Rutz Dolores J
Bought by
Dougherty Kunde Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
California Winery Properties Llc
Bought by
Rutz Del and Rutz Dolores J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Rutz Keith K
Bought by
California Winery Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Rutz Sheila J
Bought by
Rutz Keith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Kunde Llc | $1,269,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Rutz Del | -- | None Available | |
| California Winery Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rutz Keith K | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rutz Keith K | $655,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,783 | $1,617,476 | $863,847 | $753,629 |
| 2024 | $18,533 | $1,585,761 | $846,909 | $738,852 |
| 2023 | $18,533 | $1,923,817 | $830,303 | $1,093,514 |
| 2022 | $21,526 | $1,844,545 | $814,023 | $1,030,522 |
| 2021 | $21,347 | $1,818,430 | $798,062 | $1,020,368 |
| 2020 | $43,500 | $1,881,237 | $789,879 | $1,091,358 |
| 2019 | $21,475 | $1,852,239 | $774,392 | $1,077,847 |
| 2018 | $20,706 | $1,823,809 | $759,208 | $1,064,601 |
| 2017 | $19,490 | $1,759,367 | $744,322 | $1,015,045 |
| 2016 | $21,224 | $1,912,861 | $709,728 | $1,203,133 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,892,640 | $699,068 | $1,193,572 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,866,665 | $685,375 | $1,181,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map