3638 Platt Ct S Pleasanton, CA 94588
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,460,396
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Platt Ct S, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,425,849, approximately $904 per square foot. 3638 Platt Ct S is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Boga Robert M and Stodolski Boga Michelle
Bought by
Rawat Rakesh and Rawat Dipti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$863,900
Outstanding Balance
$711,336
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$714,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Stodolski Boga Jr Robert M and Stodolski Boga Michelle
Bought by
Stodolski Boga Jr Robert M and Stodolski Boga Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Reger Joseph E and Lopez Eunice
Bought by
Stodolski Boga Jr Robert M and Stodolski Boga Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Reger Joseph E and Lopez Eunice
Bought by
Reger Joseph E and Lopez Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Bank United Of Texas
Bought by
Reger Joseph E and Lopez Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawat Rakesh | $975,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stodolski Boga Jr Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Stodolski Boga Jr Robert M | $260,000 | -- | |
| Reger Joseph E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Reger Joseph E | $203,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawat Rakesh | $863,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stodolski Boga Jr Robert M | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reger Joseph E | $198,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reger Joseph E | $182,700 | |
| Closed | Stodolski Boga Jr Robert M | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,811 | $1,109,364 | $332,809 | $776,555 |
| 2024 | $12,811 | $1,087,611 | $326,283 | $761,328 |
| 2023 | $12,665 | $1,066,288 | $319,886 | $746,402 |
| 2022 | $11,999 | $1,045,384 | $313,615 | $731,769 |
| 2021 | $11,692 | $1,024,890 | $307,467 | $717,423 |
| 2020 | $11,543 | $1,014,390 | $304,317 | $710,073 |
| 2019 | $11,684 | $994,500 | $298,350 | $696,150 |
| 2018 | $11,449 | $975,000 | $292,500 | $682,500 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $357,701 | $107,310 | $250,391 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $350,690 | $105,207 | $245,483 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $345,422 | $103,626 | $241,796 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $338,657 | $101,597 | $237,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map