3650 Platt Ct S Pleasanton, CA 94588
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,442,000 - $1,524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Platt Ct S, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,477,936, approximately $805 per square foot. 3650 Platt Ct S is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Haberman Ernest Wayne and Haberman Linda Sue
Bought by
Hsu Shuo Huan and Chan Chih Lan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,254
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,148,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Haberman Ernest Wayne and Haberman Linda Sue
Bought by
Haberman Ernest Wayne and Haberman Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Haberman Ernest Wayne and Haberman Linda Sue
Bought by
Haberman Ernest Wayne and Haberman Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Haberman Ernest W and Haberman Linda S
Bought by
Haberman Ernest Wayne and Haberman Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Haberman Ernest W and Haberman Linda S
Bought by
Haberman Ernest Wayne and Haberman Linda Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Haberman Ernest W and Haberman Linda S
Bought by
Haberman Ernest W and Haberman Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Haberman Ernest W and Haberman Linda S
Bought by
Haberman Ernest Wayne and Haberman Linda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Shuo Huan | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Haberman Ernest Wayne | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Haberman Ernest Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Haberman Ernest Wayne | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Haberman Ernest Wayne | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Haberman Ernest W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Haberman Ernest Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Haberman Ernest W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Haberman Ernest Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsu Shuo Huan | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haberman Ernest Wayne | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haberman Ernest Wayne | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haberman Ernest W | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haberman Ernest W | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,690 | $749,908 | $226,078 | $530,830 |
| 2024 | $8,690 | $735,070 | $221,646 | $520,424 |
| 2023 | $8,589 | $727,523 | $217,301 | $510,222 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $706,258 | $213,040 | $500,218 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $692,277 | $208,864 | $490,413 |
| 2020 | $7,825 | $692,112 | $206,724 | $485,388 |
| 2019 | $11,147 | $678,546 | $202,672 | $475,874 |
| 2018 | $10,986 | $665,246 | $198,700 | $466,546 |
| 2017 | $10,787 | $652,206 | $194,805 | $457,401 |
| 2016 | $10,174 | $636,617 | $190,985 | $445,632 |
| 2015 | $6,815 | $627,060 | $188,118 | $438,942 |
| 2014 | $6,935 | $614,777 | $184,433 | $430,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map