3659 Platt Ct S Pleasanton, CA 94588
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,345,000 - $1,606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3659 Platt Ct S, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,457,101, approximately $829 per square foot. 3659 Platt Ct S is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Fisher Larry A and Fisher Rita
Bought by
Jefferies Dean and Jefferies Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,220
Interest Rate
7.3%
Estimated Equity
$1,448,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1994
Sold by
Fisher Larry A and Fisher Rita
Bought by
Fisher Larry A and Fisher Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferies Dean | $190,000 | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Fisher Larry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferies Dean | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $400,331 | $91,010 | $316,321 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $392,346 | $89,226 | $310,120 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $391,516 | $87,476 | $304,040 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $376,840 | $85,761 | $298,079 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $369,314 | $84,080 | $292,234 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $372,457 | $83,218 | $289,239 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $365,155 | $81,586 | $283,569 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $357,997 | $79,987 | $278,010 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $350,979 | $78,419 | $272,560 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $344,099 | $76,882 | $267,217 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $338,930 | $75,727 | $263,203 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $332,293 | $74,244 | $258,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map