364 Cliffside Dr Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,186,000 - $4,108,900
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,050
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Cliffside Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $3,583,225, approximately $709 per square foot. 364 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2019
Sold by
Diemidio Anthony A and Bryan Janielle S
Bought by
Diemidio Anthony A and Bryan Janielle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,525
Outstanding Balance
$638,739
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,944,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Eaton Jeffrey and Basso Eaton Cynthia
Bought by
Diemidio Anthony A and Bryan Janielle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,403,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,136,786
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,446,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Badtke David H and Badtke Josanna Berkow
Bought by
Eaton Jeffrey and Basso Eaton Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diemidio Anthony A | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Diemidio Anthony A | $2,005,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Eaton Jeffrey | $1,110,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diemidio Anthony A | $726,525 | |
| Open | Diemidio Anthony A | $1,403,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Jeffrey | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,386 | $2,326,968 | $1,392,699 | $934,269 |
| 2024 | $25,747 | $2,281,342 | $1,365,392 | $915,950 |
| 2023 | $25,363 | $2,236,611 | $1,338,620 | $897,991 |
| 2022 | $25,177 | $2,192,757 | $1,312,373 | $880,384 |
| 2021 | $24,649 | $2,149,763 | $1,286,641 | $863,122 |
| 2019 | $24,112 | $2,086,002 | $1,248,480 | $837,522 |
| 2018 | $23,215 | $2,045,100 | $1,224,000 | $821,100 |
| 2017 | $22,380 | $2,005,000 | $1,200,000 | $805,000 |
| 2016 | $16,743 | $1,469,986 | $662,155 | $807,831 |
| 2015 | $16,547 | $1,447,906 | $652,209 | $795,697 |
| 2014 | $16,341 | $1,419,545 | $639,434 | $780,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map