49 Bower Place Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,178,823 - $2,693,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Bower Place, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,521,706, approximately $903 per square foot. 49 Bower Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Descendants Manfred Kurt Mundelius 2021 and Mundelius Manfred K
Bought by
49 Bower Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Mundelius Manfred K
Bought by
Mundelius Manfred K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
Sold by
Mundelius Manfred K and Mundelius Patricia S
Bought by
Mundelius Manfred K and Mundelius Patricia S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49 Bower Place Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manfred Kurt Mundelius 2021 Descendents Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mundelius Manfred K | -- | None Available | |
| Mundelius Manfred K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $323,204 | $89,049 | $234,155 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $316,867 | $87,303 | $229,564 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $310,655 | $85,592 | $225,063 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $287,187 | $69,611 | $217,576 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $281,557 | $68,247 | $213,310 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $273,208 | $66,224 | $206,984 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $267,852 | $64,926 | $202,926 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $262,601 | $63,653 | $198,948 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $257,453 | $62,405 | $195,048 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $253,587 | $61,468 | $192,119 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $248,620 | $60,264 | $188,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map