3640 E Summitridge Ln Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,687,000 - $1,906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 E Summitridge Ln, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,798,071, approximately $587 per square foot. 3640 E Summitridge Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Lambeth Phoebe N
Bought by
Lambeth Phoeve N and The Bobby Gene And Phoebe Lambeth Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Lambeth Bobby G and Lambeth Phoebe N
Bought by
Lambeth Bobby Gene and Lambeth Phoebe N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambeth Phoeve N | -- | None Available | |
| Lambeth Bobby Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $519,775 | $295,283 | $224,492 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $509,584 | $289,493 | $220,091 |
| 2023 | $5,652 | $499,593 | $283,817 | $215,776 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $489,798 | $278,252 | $211,546 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $480,195 | $272,796 | $207,399 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $475,272 | $269,999 | $205,273 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $465,953 | $264,704 | $201,249 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $456,817 | $259,514 | $197,303 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $447,860 | $254,425 | $193,435 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $439,079 | $249,436 | $189,643 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $432,484 | $245,689 | $186,795 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $424,013 | $240,877 | $183,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map