Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Brummitt
Islander Realty
(619) 208-1342
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,655,000 - $1,962,189
SPECTACULAR UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS SOUTH AND WEST FROM THIS OVERSIZED 13,600 SQUARE FOOT LOT! BRING YOUR VISION AND CREATIVITY AND HANDYMAN TO IMAGINE THE BEST WAYS TO MAXIMIZE THE POTENTIAL OF THIS CLASSIC VINTAGE 1977 FAMILY HOME IN QUIET NIEGHBORHOOD! FOREVER VIEWS FROM PRIMARY BEDROOM AND BATH ON GROUND FLOOR! DUAL PANE VINYL WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, DUAL CONDENSORS, NEWER HVAC & DUCTING!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Islander Realty License #00663912 Listed on: 11/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesmer Pawel | $1,658,000 | Chicago Title | |
| 2018 Geraldine Frank Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank Geraldine L | -- | South Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tesmer Pawel | $1,326,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank Geraldine L | $247,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Sold | $1,658,000 | -4.7% | $467 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $1,740,000 | -0.6% | $490 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | $493 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,745 | $612,852 | $181,408 | $431,444 |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $600,836 | $177,851 | $422,985 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $589,055 | $174,363 | $414,692 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $577,505 | $170,944 | $406,561 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $566,182 | $167,592 | $398,590 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $560,377 | $165,874 | $394,503 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $549,390 | $162,622 | $386,768 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $538,618 | $159,433 | $379,185 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $528,057 | $156,307 | $371,750 |
| 2016 | $5,696 | $517,703 | $153,242 | $364,461 |
| 2015 | $5,613 | $509,927 | $150,940 | $358,987 |
| 2014 | $5,422 | $499,939 | $147,984 | $351,955 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Brummitt
Islander Realty
(619) 208-1342
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Susan Lektorich
Islander Realty
(619) 887-1413
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alex Horne
reframe
(714) 788-6427
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Daniel Choi
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 354-4551
15 in this area
338 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 240027121
APN: 372-664-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.