3646 Via Lato Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3646 Via Lato, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $556,680, approximately $486 per square foot. 3646 Via Lato is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Zaccagnino Diane R
Bought by
Frank A And Lois E Zaccagnino Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Zaccagnino Frank A
Bought by
Zaccagnino Diane R and Zaccagnino Frank A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank A And Lois E Zaccagnino Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaccagnino Diane R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaccagnino Diane R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $65,226 | $9,965 | $55,261 |
| 2023 | $711 | $62,695 | $9,579 | $53,116 |
| 2022 | $699 | $61,467 | $9,392 | $52,075 |
| 2021 | $707 | $60,262 | $9,208 | $51,054 |
| 2020 | $699 | $59,645 | $9,114 | $50,531 |
| 2019 | $688 | $58,477 | $8,936 | $49,541 |
| 2018 | $677 | $57,331 | $8,761 | $48,570 |
| 2017 | $665 | $56,208 | $8,590 | $47,618 |
| 2016 | $653 | $55,107 | $8,422 | $46,685 |
| 2014 | $639 | $53,218 | $8,134 | $45,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map