365 Capetown Dr Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,942 - $1,756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Capetown Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,579,736, approximately $772 per square foot. 365 Capetown Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Raphael Roger and Shiraki Raphael Wendy
Bought by
Raphael Roger S and Shiraki Raphael Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Raphael Roger and Shiraki Wendy T
Bought by
Raphael Roger and Shiraki Raphael Wendy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,223
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,457,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Lent Castle Thomas F and Lent Howard Pamela
Bought by
Raphael Roger and Shiraki Wendy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raphael Roger S | -- | None Available | |
| Raphael Roger | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Raphael Roger | $355,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raphael Roger | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Raphael Roger | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,544 | $596,261 | $178,878 | $417,383 |
| 2024 | $9,544 | $584,570 | $175,371 | $409,199 |
| 2023 | $9,201 | $573,111 | $171,933 | $401,178 |
| 2022 | $9,003 | $561,875 | $168,562 | $393,313 |
| 2021 | $8,795 | $550,860 | $165,258 | $385,602 |
| 2020 | $8,692 | $545,211 | $163,563 | $381,648 |
| 2019 | $8,040 | $534,523 | $160,357 | $374,166 |
| 2018 | $7,682 | $524,043 | $157,213 | $366,830 |
| 2017 | $7,503 | $513,770 | $154,131 | $359,639 |
| 2016 | $7,505 | $503,698 | $151,109 | $352,589 |
| 2015 | $7,478 | $496,133 | $148,840 | $347,293 |
| 2014 | $7,108 | $486,417 | $145,925 | $340,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map