365 E 49th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 E 49th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $562,862, approximately $451 per square foot. 365 E 49th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Aaring Dixie L and Aaring Richard A
Bought by
Aaring Richard A and Aaring Dixie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaring Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $283,869 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $275,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $267,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $259,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $252,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $244,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $237,737 | $0 | $0 |