315 E 50th Ave Unit VRM Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 50th Ave Unit VRM, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $564,506, approximately $285 per square foot. 315 E 50th Ave Unit VRM is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Cox Brian D and Jolene Kepler
Bought by
Shultz Steven Allen and Shultz Sherry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,950
Outstanding Balance
$54,435
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$510,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Steven Allen | $189,950 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shultz Steven Allen | $151,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History