NOT LISTED FOR SALE

366 Adobe Rd Penngrove, CA 94951

Estimated Value: $1,713,000 - $2,039,664

3 Beds
4 Baths
24,799 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 366 Adobe Rd, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently estimated at $1,859,166, approximately $74 per square foot. 366 Adobe Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Penngrove Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Michael Mousa Johny and Michael Regina Elia
Bought by
Mousa Elia Regina
Current Estimated Value
$1,859,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,002
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,339,164

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Mousa Johny Michael
Bought by
Mousa Johny Michael and Mousa Elia Regina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Moreno Ella Regina
Bought by
Mousa Johny Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Gravesen Lawrence F and Gravesen Sharon Bonelli
Bought by
Mousa Johny Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
County Of Sonoma
Bought by
Gravesen Lawrence F and Bonelli Gravesen Sharon

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mousa Elia Regina -- First American Title
Mousa Johny Michael -- None Available
Mousa Johny Michael -- First American Title Company
Mousa Johny Michael $425,000 First American Title Company
Gravesen Lawrence F -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mousa Elia Regina $560,000
Previous Owner Mousa Johny Michael $296,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,471 $1,531,124 $460,033 $1,071,091
2024 $18,788 $1,501,103 $451,013 $1,050,090
2023 $18,788 $1,436,670 $442,170 $994,500
2022 $17,672 $1,408,500 $433,500 $975,000
2021 $1,457 $92,334 $92,334 $0
2020 $1,457 $91,388 $91,388 $0
2019 $1,441 $89,597 $89,597 $0
2018 $1,157 $87,841 $87,841 $0
2017 $0 $86,119 $86,119 $0
2016 $1,110 $84,431 $84,431 $0
2015 -- $83,163 $83,163 $0
2014 -- $81,534 $81,534 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.