704 Old Adobe Rd Petaluma, CA 94954
Estimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,883,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Old Adobe Rd, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,460,510, approximately $584 per square foot. 704 Old Adobe Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Penngrove Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Scarpete Andrea D and Estate Of Ernest John Aguiar
Bought by
Scarpete Andrea D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Robin Michael and Robin Monika
Bought by
Aguiar Ernie J and Aguiar Olivine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarpete Andrea D | -- | None Available | |
| Aguiar Ernie J | $361,000 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguiar Ernie J | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,887 | $892,777 | $357,110 | $535,667 |
| 2024 | $12,010 | $875,272 | $350,108 | $525,164 |
| 2023 | $12,010 | $858,111 | $343,244 | $514,867 |
| 2022 | $11,404 | $841,286 | $336,514 | $504,772 |
| 2021 | $11,083 | $824,791 | $329,916 | $494,875 |
| 2020 | $11,088 | $816,335 | $326,534 | $489,801 |
| 2019 | $10,885 | $800,330 | $320,132 | $480,198 |
| 2018 | $10,509 | $784,638 | $313,855 | $470,783 |
| 2017 | $10,323 | $769,253 | $307,701 | $461,552 |
| 2016 | $10,083 | $754,170 | $301,668 | $452,502 |
| 2015 | -- | $742,842 | $297,137 | $445,705 |
| 2014 | -- | $533,807 | $173,313 | $360,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map