366 Carla Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Carla Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $777,580, approximately $468 per square foot. 366 Carla Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Neshek Jerome
Bought by
The Jerome Neshek Trust and Blethen Debra Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jerome Neshek Trust | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $139,629 | $30,584 | $109,045 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $136,892 | $29,985 | $106,907 |
| 2023 | $8,564 | $744,600 | $483,990 | $260,610 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $131,577 | $28,821 | $102,756 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $128,998 | $28,256 | $100,742 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $127,677 | $27,967 | $99,710 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $125,174 | $27,419 | $97,755 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $122,721 | $26,882 | $95,839 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $120,315 | $26,355 | $93,960 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $117,957 | $25,839 | $92,118 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $116,186 | $25,451 | $90,735 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $113,911 | $24,953 | $88,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map