366 Dobson Ave Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $79,319 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Dobson Ave, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $97,773, approximately $83 per square foot. 366 Dobson Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Dabbs Wallace
Bought by
Mitchell Marteu A and Ford Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Dabbs Wallace
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Woodberry Elijah and Woodberry Louise
Bought by
Us Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Marteu A | -- | None Available | |
| Dabbs Wallace | -- | Mta | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $905 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $531 | $3,873 | $0 | $0 |