3660 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,024,180, approximately $526 per square foot. 3660 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Liovin Helen and Liovin Vassili
Bought by
Liovin Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Liovin Helen and Liovin Vasili
Bought by
Liovin Vasili
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2002
Sold by
Liovin Vassili and Liovin Helen
Bought by
Liovin Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liovin Helen | -- | -- | |
| Liovin Vasili | -- | United Title Company | |
| Liovin Helen | -- | -- | |
| Liovin Vassili | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liovin Vasili | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $262,284 | $133,863 | $128,421 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $257,142 | $131,239 | $125,903 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $252,101 | $128,666 | $123,435 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $247,159 | $126,144 | $121,015 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $242,314 | $123,671 | $118,643 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $235,128 | $120,003 | $115,125 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $230,518 | $117,650 | $112,868 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $221,569 | $113,083 | $108,486 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $218,242 | $111,385 | $106,857 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $213,968 | $109,204 | $104,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map