3718 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,560,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,296,769, approximately $637 per square foot. 3718 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Vandeusen Colin Albert and Vandeusen Van Deusen
Bought by
Vandeusen Cohn Albert and Vandeusen Van Deusen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$645,242
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Vandeusen Colin Albert
Bought by
Vandeusen Colin Albert and Gabelmann Tara Haley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Soni Kenil and Soni Jennifer
Bought by
Vandeusen Colin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandeusen Cohn Albert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vandeusen Colin Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Vandeusen Colin | $619,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Soni Kenil | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandeusen Cohn Albert | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandeusen Colin | $495,200 | |
| Closed | Vandeusen Colin | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,636 | $923,369 | $677,434 | $245,935 |
| 2024 | $11,636 | $905,264 | $664,151 | $241,113 |
| 2023 | $11,443 | $887,515 | $651,129 | $236,386 |
| 2022 | $10,739 | $870,113 | $638,362 | $231,751 |
| 2021 | $9,848 | $797,111 | $625,846 | $171,265 |
| 2019 | $9,706 | $773,470 | $607,284 | $166,186 |
| 2018 | $9,393 | $758,305 | $595,377 | $162,928 |
| 2016 | $7,314 | $614,500 | $482,500 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $614,500 | $482,500 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $7,205 | $614,500 | $482,500 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map