3664 A St North Highlands, CA 95660
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3664 A St, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $333,188, approximately $355 per square foot. 3664 A St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Frederick Joyce Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Community Outreach Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
First Capital Mortgage Properties Llc
Bought by
Irwin Kenneth J and Irwin Allen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Keil Robert
Bought by
First Capital Mortgage Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Kell Michelle
Bought by
Kell Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Keil Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Kasinger Jude S
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Trey Investments
Bought by
Kasinger Jude S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,064
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Defries Jon Jay
Bought by
Trey Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Kenneth J | $114,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| First Capital Mortgage Properties Llc | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Kell Robert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Keil Robert | $81,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $85,637 | Landsafe Title | |
| Kasinger Jude S | $111,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Trey Investments | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First Capital Mortgage Properties Llc | $97,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasinger Jude S | $116,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Trey Investments | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $147,139 | $46,463 | $100,676 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $144,254 | $45,552 | $98,702 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $141,426 | $44,659 | $96,767 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $138,654 | $43,784 | $94,870 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $135,936 | $42,926 | $93,010 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $134,543 | $42,486 | $92,057 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $131,905 | $41,653 | $90,252 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $129,320 | $40,837 | $88,483 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $126,786 | $40,037 | $86,749 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $124,301 | $39,252 | $85,049 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $122,435 | $38,663 | $83,772 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $120,038 | $37,906 | $82,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map