367 Beaverbrook Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Beaverbrook Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $98,520, approximately $49 per square foot. 367 Beaverbrook Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Powell Middle School, Callaway High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pioneer Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Property Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $7,159 | $2,500 | $4,659 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $7,073 | $2,500 | $4,573 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $7,073 | $2,500 | $4,573 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $10,610 | $3,750 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $10,610 | $3,750 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $10,547 | $3,750 | $6,797 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $10,547 | $3,750 | $6,797 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $10,547 | $3,750 | $6,797 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $10,547 | $3,750 | $6,797 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $10,547 | $3,750 | $6,797 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $10,344 | $3,750 | $6,594 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,896 | $2,500 | $4,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map