414 Hanging Moss Cir Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Hanging Moss Cir, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $78,102, approximately $77 per square foot. 414 Hanging Moss Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Powell Middle School, Callaway High School, and The Redeemer's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Rosenthal Harry J
Bought by
Brown James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Williams Edythe S
Bought by
Rosenthal Harry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James | -- | -- | |
| Rosenthal Harry J | -- | -- | |
| Rosenthal Harry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $5,072 | $3,750 | $1,322 |
| 2024 | $976 | $5,048 | $3,750 | $1,298 |
| 2023 | $976 | $5,048 | $3,750 | $1,298 |
| 2022 | $971 | $5,048 | $3,750 | $1,298 |
| 2021 | $971 | $5,048 | $3,750 | $1,298 |
| 2020 | $959 | $5,012 | $3,750 | $1,262 |
| 2019 | $960 | $5,012 | $3,750 | $1,262 |
| 2018 | $949 | $5,012 | $3,750 | $1,262 |
| 2017 | $924 | $5,012 | $3,750 | $1,262 |
| 2016 | $924 | $5,012 | $3,750 | $1,262 |
| 2015 | $901 | $5,030 | $3,750 | $1,280 |
| 2014 | $899 | $5,030 | $3,750 | $1,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map