449 Hanging Moss Cir Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,922 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Hanging Moss Cir, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $95,481, approximately $81 per square foot. 449 Hanging Moss Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Powell Middle School, Callaway High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Frazier Agency Llc
Bought by
Kr & Properties Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Atlas Properties Inc
Bought by
Fredrickson Tonya S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,127
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kr & Properties Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrickson Tonya S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fredrickson Tonya S | $44,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $7,482 | $3,750 | $3,732 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $7,371 | $3,750 | $3,621 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $7,371 | $3,750 | $3,621 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $7,371 | $3,750 | $3,621 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $7,371 | $3,750 | $3,621 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $7,341 | $3,750 | $3,591 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $7,341 | $3,750 | $3,591 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $7,341 | $3,750 | $3,591 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $7,341 | $3,750 | $3,591 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $7,341 | $3,750 | $3,591 |
| 2015 | $856 | $4,780 | $2,500 | $2,280 |
| 2014 | $663 | $4,780 | $2,500 | $2,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map