3672 E Turley St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,091 - $555,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3672 E Turley St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $512,773, approximately $258 per square foot. 3672 E Turley St is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Monica Mary
Bought by
Lopez Anthony T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,779
Outstanding Balance
$229,303
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Lopez Anthony T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,779
Outstanding Balance
$229,303
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Anthony T | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Lopez Anthony T | $279,849 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $73,368 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Anthony T | $274,779 | |
| Closed | Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $274,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $24,899 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $23,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $38,880 | $7,770 | $31,110 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $30,630 | $6,120 | $24,510 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $28,810 | $5,760 | $23,050 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $218 | $2,340 | $2,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map