3673 Springbrook Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,905,285 - $2,177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3673 Springbrook Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,038,571, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 3673 Springbrook Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Slough Sammy J and Slough Ina M
Bought by
Chong Jae Hwan and Chong Hyun Sook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,912
Interest Rate
7.45%
Estimated Equity
$2,006,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Jae Hwan | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chong Jae Hwan | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,817 | $502,956 | $201,177 | $301,779 |
| 2024 | $7,817 | $493,095 | $197,233 | $295,862 |
| 2023 | $7,647 | $483,427 | $193,366 | $290,061 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $473,949 | $189,575 | $284,374 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $464,657 | $185,858 | $278,799 |
| 2020 | $7,117 | $459,894 | $183,953 | $275,941 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $450,878 | $180,347 | $270,531 |
| 2018 | $6,841 | $442,038 | $176,811 | $265,227 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $433,372 | $173,345 | $260,027 |
| 2016 | $6,415 | $424,876 | $169,947 | $254,929 |
| 2015 | $6,325 | $418,495 | $167,395 | $251,100 |
| 2014 | $5,729 | $410,298 | $164,116 | $246,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map