3672 Springbrook Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,965,064 - $2,161,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3672 Springbrook Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,038,016, approximately $983 per square foot. 3672 Springbrook Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2025
Sold by
Ping Laiqing and Huang Wenling
Bought by
Ping And Huang Family Trust and Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Ping Laiqing
Bought by
Huang Wenling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Ping Laiqing
Bought by
Huang Wenling and Ping Laiqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Trustee Laizure Lawrence L And Rosalind J
Bought by
Huang Wenling and Ping Laiqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ping And Huang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Wenling | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Wenling | -- | None Available | |
| Ping Laiqing | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Huang Wenling | $605,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ping Laiqing | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Wenling | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Wenling | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,999 | $911,621 | $364,644 | $546,977 |
| 2024 | $12,999 | $893,747 | $357,495 | $536,252 |
| 2023 | $12,755 | $876,224 | $350,486 | $525,738 |
| 2022 | $12,700 | $859,044 | $343,614 | $515,430 |
| 2021 | $12,490 | $842,201 | $336,877 | $505,324 |
| 2020 | $11,954 | $833,566 | $333,423 | $500,143 |
| 2019 | $11,658 | $817,223 | $326,886 | $490,337 |
| 2018 | $11,554 | $801,200 | $320,477 | $480,723 |
| 2017 | $11,372 | $785,492 | $314,194 | $471,298 |
| 2016 | $10,844 | $770,091 | $308,034 | $462,057 |
| 2015 | $10,704 | $758,525 | $303,408 | $455,117 |
| 2014 | $9,865 | $743,667 | $297,465 | $446,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map