3685 Deedham Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,411,000 - $2,152,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3685 Deedham Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,891,101, approximately $960 per square foot. 3685 Deedham Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Hamada Gary S
Bought by
Hamada Gary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamada Gary S | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $295,696 | $89,620 | $206,076 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $289,899 | $87,863 | $202,036 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $284,216 | $86,141 | $198,075 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $278,644 | $84,452 | $194,192 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $273,182 | $82,797 | $190,385 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $270,382 | $81,949 | $188,433 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $265,082 | $80,343 | $184,739 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $259,885 | $78,768 | $181,117 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $254,790 | $77,224 | $177,566 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $249,795 | $75,710 | $174,085 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $246,044 | $74,573 | $171,471 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $241,226 | $73,113 | $168,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map