3681 Deedham Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,859,000 - $2,113,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3681 Deedham Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,004,662, approximately $967 per square foot. 3681 Deedham Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Myles Steven E and Myles Lottie J
Bought by
Steven And Lottie Myles Family 2024 Living Tr and Myles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Lottie Myles Family 2024 Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myles Steven E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,282 | $613,613 | $187,640 | $425,973 |
| 2024 | $9,282 | $601,582 | $183,961 | $417,621 |
| 2023 | $9,088 | $589,787 | $180,354 | $409,433 |
| 2022 | $9,031 | $578,223 | $176,818 | $401,405 |
| 2021 | $8,852 | $566,886 | $173,351 | $393,535 |
| 2020 | $8,466 | $561,074 | $171,574 | $389,500 |
| 2019 | $8,245 | $550,073 | $168,210 | $381,863 |
| 2018 | $9,938 | $539,288 | $164,912 | $374,376 |
| 2017 | $9,806 | $528,715 | $161,679 | $367,036 |
| 2016 | $9,435 | $518,349 | $158,509 | $359,840 |
| 2015 | $7,544 | $510,564 | $156,129 | $354,435 |
| 2014 | $6,849 | $500,564 | $153,071 | $347,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map