3675 Central Academy Sardis, MS 38666
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Central Academy, Sardis, MS 38666 and is currently estimated at $108,333, approximately $167 per square foot. 3675 Central Academy is a home with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $2,046 | $600 | $1,446 |
| 2024 | $218 | $1,643 | $600 | $1,043 |
| 2023 | $218 | $1,643 | $600 | $1,043 |
| 2022 | $218 | $1,643 | $600 | $1,043 |
| 2021 | $218 | $1,643 | $600 | $1,043 |
| 2020 | $211 | $1,595 | $600 | $995 |
| 2019 | $198 | $1,541 | $600 | $941 |
| 2018 | $198 | $1,541 | $600 | $941 |
| 2017 | $204 | $1,541 | $600 | $941 |
| 2016 | $203 | $1,514 | $600 | $914 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,514 | $600 | $914 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,514 | $600 | $914 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,514 | $600 | $914 |
Source: Public Records
Map