36793 Mariners Dr the Sea Ranch, CA 95497
The Sea Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36793 Mariners Dr, the Sea Ranch, CA 95497 and is currently estimated at $1,325,745, approximately $618 per square foot. 36793 Mariners Dr is a home with nearby schools including Point Arena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Thiel Kurt and Thiel Laura
Bought by
Thiel Kurt and Thiel Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Thiel Kurt E and Thiel Family Living Trust
Bought by
Thiel Kurt E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiel Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| Thiel Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| Thiel Kurt E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $380,776 | $113,238 | $267,538 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $373,311 | $111,018 | $262,293 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $365,992 | $108,842 | $257,150 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $358,816 | $106,708 | $252,108 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $351,781 | $104,616 | $247,165 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $348,175 | $103,544 | $244,631 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $341,349 | $101,514 | $239,835 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $334,657 | $99,524 | $235,133 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $328,096 | $97,573 | $230,523 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $321,663 | $95,660 | $226,003 |
| 2015 | -- | $316,833 | $94,224 | $222,609 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,628 | $92,379 | $218,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map