NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36794 Mariners Dr Sea Ranch, CA 95497

The Sea Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,414,000 - $1,694,963

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$1,112/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 36794 Mariners Dr, Sea Ranch, CA 95497 and is currently estimated at $1,612,741, approximately $1,112 per square foot. 36794 Mariners Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Point Arena High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Klein Howard P and Goedhart Pamela G
Bought by
Carlisle Thomas Gray and Lynch John Gerard
Current Estimated Value
$1,612,741

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Klein Howard P and Goedhart Pamela G
Bought by
1995 Klein Goedhart Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Cotton Floyd E and Cotton Linda C
Bought by
Klein Howard P and Goedhart Pamela G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlisle Thomas Gray $1,500,000 Fidelity National Title Co
1995 Klein Goedhart Family Trust -- None Available
Klein Howard P $530,000 First American Title Co
Klein Howard P $228,000 --
Klein Howard P $228,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Klein Howard P $400,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,836 $1,623,646 $649,458 $974,188
2024 $17,512 $1,591,811 $636,724 $955,087
2023 $17,512 $1,560,600 $624,240 $936,360
2022 $16,482 $1,530,000 $612,000 $918,000
2021 $7,870 $709,166 $361,272 $347,894
2020 $7,898 $701,895 $357,568 $344,327
2019 $7,844 $688,133 $350,557 $337,576
2018 $7,509 $674,641 $343,684 $330,957
2017 $0 $661,414 $336,946 $324,468
2016 $7,491 $648,446 $330,340 $318,106
2015 -- $638,706 $325,378 $313,328
2014 -- $626,196 $319,005 $307,191
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.