Seller's Agent in 2021
Sean Brady
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 675-6075
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $585,517
This home is located at 368 Adobe Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 since 23 December 2020 and is currently estimated at $518,629, approximately $369 per square foot. This property was built in 1967. 368 Adobe Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Complete License #02031951 Listed on: 12/23/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killough Dennis | $460,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Klinkovsky Matthew D W | -- | None Available | |
| Klinkovsky Michelle S | -- | None Available | |
| Klinkovsky Michelle Sequeira | -- | None Available | |
| Sequeira Michelle M | -- | None Available | |
| Sequeira Donald L | $155,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Price Doyle I | -- | -- | |
| Price Doyle I | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killough Dennis | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Sequeira Donald L | $153,217 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $497,916 | $129,890 | $368,026 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $488,154 | $127,344 | $360,810 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $478,584 | $124,848 | $353,736 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $469,200 | $122,400 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $460,000 | $120,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $217,827 | $49,184 | $168,643 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $213,557 | $48,220 | $165,337 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $209,371 | $47,275 | $162,096 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $205,267 | $46,349 | $158,918 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $201,243 | $45,441 | $155,802 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $198,221 | $44,759 | $153,462 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $194,339 | $43,883 | $150,456 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sean Brady
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 675-6075
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Victoria Josslin
Vintage Sotheby's Internation Realty
(707) 205-7972
17 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 321001536
APN: 0132-273-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.