3685 E Sierra Madre Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,436,000 - $1,687,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3685 E Sierra Madre Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,571,383, approximately $744 per square foot. 3685 E Sierra Madre Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Enderlin Richard
Bought by
Obrien Gricelda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Enderlin Richard
Bought by
Enderlin Richard and Brien Gricelda A O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Enderlin Richard
Bought by
Obrien Gricelda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Westhaven Llc
Bought by
Enderlin Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Leehy Kenneth J and Leehy James R
Bought by
Westhaven Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Gricelda A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Enderlin Richard | -- | Orange Coast Title Socal | |
| Obrien Gricelda A | -- | None Available | |
| Enderlin Richard | $344,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Westhaven Llc | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enderlin Richard | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Enderlin Richard | $309,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,067 | $829,185 | $619,271 | $209,914 |
| 2024 | $9,548 | $812,928 | $607,129 | $205,799 |
| 2023 | $9,468 | $796,989 | $595,225 | $201,764 |
| 2022 | $9,145 | $781,362 | $583,554 | $197,808 |
| 2021 | $8,773 | $766,042 | $572,112 | $193,930 |
| 2019 | $8,449 | $743,323 | $555,144 | $188,179 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $728,749 | $544,259 | $184,490 |
| 2016 | $8,238 | $700,453 | $523,126 | $177,327 |
| 2015 | $8,149 | $689,933 | $515,269 | $174,664 |
| 2014 | $7,982 | $676,419 | $505,176 | $171,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map