980 Pepperhill Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Pepperhill Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,287,421, approximately $820 per square foot. 980 Pepperhill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Salvador Trust
Bought by
M Salvador Trust and Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Salvador Alberto and Salvador Ofelia
Bought by
Salvador Alberto and Salvador Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Salvador Alberto and Salvador Ofelia
Bought by
Salvador Alberto and Salvador Ofelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Kathleen A Riordan Trust and Carl W
Bought by
Salvador Alberto and Salvador Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Salvador Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salvador Alberto | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Salvador Alberto | -- | U S A National Title Company | |
| Salvador Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Salvador Alberto | $235,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salvador Alberto | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvador Alberto | $176,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $354,084 | $283,274 | $70,810 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $347,142 | $277,720 | $69,422 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $347,142 | $277,720 | $69,422 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $340,336 | $272,275 | $68,061 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $333,664 | $266,937 | $66,727 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $323,769 | $259,020 | $64,749 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $317,422 | $253,942 | $63,480 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $305,098 | $244,082 | $61,016 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $300,516 | $240,416 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $294,630 | $235,707 | $58,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map