3689 Citronella St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,679 - $906,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3689 Citronella St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $875,420, approximately $479 per square foot. 3689 Citronella St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Ruiz Family Trust and Philipp Louisa Ruiz
Bought by
Viviana Ruiz Living Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Ruiz Guillermo and Ruiz Cecilia H
Bought by
Ruiz Guillermo U and Ruiz Cecilia H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viviana Ruiz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Guillermo U | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $861,900 | $559,980 | $301,920 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $82,810 | $19,171 | $63,639 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $81,187 | $18,795 | $62,392 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $79,596 | $18,427 | $61,169 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $78,036 | $18,066 | $59,970 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $77,238 | $17,882 | $59,356 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $75,725 | $17,532 | $58,193 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $74,241 | $17,189 | $57,052 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $72,786 | $16,852 | $55,934 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $71,360 | $16,522 | $54,838 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $70,290 | $16,275 | $54,015 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $68,915 | $15,957 | $52,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map